English (Animal Husbandry; Agriculture - General)
Parkland belt [correct]; aspen Parkland belt [correct]; aspen grove belt [correct]
OBS: Intermediate vegetation region in western Canada where tall grass formations are interspersed with groves of trees, predominantly aspens.
French (Élevage des animaux; Agriculture - Généralités)
tremblaie canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; prairie herbagère [correct, feminine noun]; prairie-parc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans l'Ouest canadien, région intermédiaire entre la prairie et la forêt, caractérisée par la présence de bosquets dispersés de trembles.