English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
devil’s horsewhip [correct]; prickly chaffflower [correct]; prickly chaff flower
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
achyranthe âpre [correct, feminine noun]; herbe d'Inde [correct, feminine noun]; achyranthe rude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aquiranta [feminine noun]