English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
tonsillar aspergillosis [correct]
OBS: B44.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
aspergillose amygdalienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B44.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.