English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Cytology)
Aspergillus spore [correct]
CONT: Human polymorphonuclear leukocytes (PMNs) readily ingest Aspergillus spores, and appear to impair but not to kill them.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Cytologie)
spore d'Aspergillus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez l'homme sain, les spores d'Aspergillus inhalées sont normalement éliminées [...]