English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
clownism [correct]
DEF: A hysterical state marked by the performance of absurd and awkward actions or by contortions of the body.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
clownisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements désordonnés et grotesques survenant pendant la crise d'hystérie, et parfois dans les états catatoniques.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
clownismo [correct, masculine noun]