English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
beam storage [correct]
CONT: Carousel Beam Storage. Advantages of this system include ideal solution for multi-floor beam storage and elevation allows utilization of awkward room configurations permits use of space on top of production machines.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
entreposage des ensouples [correct, masculine noun]