English (Information Processing (Informatics))
collapsible outlining
CONT: The program(WordPerfect 5. 1) isn’t perfect, of course. It lacks collapsible outlining and suffers from awkward stylesheets and an interface that's a mix of clarity and confusion.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sommaire du plan [proposal, masculine noun]; fonction sommaire du plan [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qui permet d'obtenir un sommaire de la disposition (plan) d'un texte avec en-têtes, sous-titres, etc., sans que le corpus du texte n'apparaisse.
OBS: Équivalents proposés par la Section informatique.