English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
retractable antenna [correct]
OBS: The retractable antenna assembly solves the awkward requirement for the use of two hands to extend an antenna on portable telecommunication instruments, without increasing the size or significantly adding to the weight of such instruments.
PHR: Retractable ferrite antenna.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne escamotable [feminine noun]