English (Hand Tools; Woodworking)
corner brace [correct]
DEF: [A crank] intended to enable holes to be bored in confined spaces and awkward corners where the crank of an ordinary brace could not be turned.
French (Outillage à main; Travail du bois)
vilebrequin d'angles [masculine noun]; vilebrequin d'angle [masculine noun]
DEF: Vilebrequin destiné au perçage de trous dans les endroits exigus où la manivelle d'un vilebrequin ordinaire ne peut tourner.