English (Needle Embroidery; Embroidery Notions)
curved needle [correct]
CONT: Curved needles(sizes 1 1/2 [inches]-3 [inches]) are intended for use on upholstery, braided rugs, or lampshades-anywhere that a straight needle would be awkward. Some curved needles are double-pointed.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille; Articles et accessoires de broderie)
aiguille courbe à tapisserie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aiguilles courbes à tapisserie. (1 1/2 à 3). Servent à coudre tapis tressés, abat-jour, tapisseries d'ameublement, tout ce qu'une aiguille droite effectue difficilement. Certaines ont des pointes aux deux bouts.