English (Sewing Notions)
stitching wax
CONT: The thread specified in 4. 1. 19. 2 shall be thoroughly coated with white flexo stitching wax and be sewn using a needle and awl of the smallest combination.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
cire pour couture [feminine noun]
OBS: Cire blanche flexo pour couture.