English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
scratch awl [correct]
OBS: [Has a] round sharp blade usually used for marking holes.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
alène de piqûre [feminine noun]
OBS: Pointe ronde pour couture manuelle.