English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
granulated pygmy grasshopper [correct]; awl-shaped pygmy grasshopper [correct]; granulated grouse grasshopper [correct]; slender grouse locust [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tetrigidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétrix granulé [correct, masculine noun]; tétrix riverain [correct, masculine noun]; criquet granulé [correct, masculine noun]; criquet à corselet allongé [masculine noun]; tétrix subulé [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tetrigidae.