English (Lichens)
awl-shaped whiteworm lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Icmadophilaceae.
French (Lichens)
thamnolie subulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Icmadophilaceae.