English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
awning window [correct]; Italian window
DEF: A frame containing one or more sashes, each of which is installed in a vertical plane and is hinged to permit the bottom of the sash to open outward.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à l'italienne [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre-auvent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadre contenant un ou plusieurs châssis, chacun étant installé dans un plan vertical et monté sur des charnières pour permettre au bas du châssis de s'ouvrir vers l'extérieur.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana a la italiana [correct, feminine noun]; ventana tipo toldo [masculine noun]; ventana basculante [feminine noun]