English (Maneuvering of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
awning lacing [correct]; awning stop [correct]
French (Manœuvre des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
raban de tente [correct, masculine noun]; hanet de tente [correct, masculine noun]