English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
awning window [correct]; canopy window [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A window that is hinged at the top and opens outward and upwards from the bottom.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à auvent [correct, feminine noun]; châssis-auvent [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Fenêtre dont le haut du cadre est fixé avec des charnières permettant de l'ouvrir vers l'extérieur de bas en haut.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
chasis paravientos [masculine noun]