English (Brazing (Metals))
sweat soldering [correct, standardized]
DEF: A soldering method in which two or more parts which have been precoated with solder are reheated and assembled into a joint without the use of additional solder. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: sweat soldering : term standardized by the American Welding Society(AWS).
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage tendre avec préenrobage des bords [masculine noun]