English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
body axe
DEF: (AGARD) A system of co-ordinate axes fixed in the aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
axe lié à l'aérodyne [masculine noun]
OBS: (AGARD)