English (Skating)
double one-foot axel [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RFO edge, makes two and a half turns in the air and lands on the RBI edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
double axel sur un pied
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer deux révolutions et demie dans les airs à partir d'une carre DAVE avec retour sur carre DARI. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.