English (Visual Disorders)
exophoria [correct]
CONT: Exophoria occurs when the visual axes of the eyes converge at a point beyond the object of regard(or diverge in the case of an object of regard located at optical infinity) when fusion is suspended.
French (Troubles de la vision)
exophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie de la vision binoculaire caractérisée par une divergence des lignes de regard lorsque les yeux sont au repos physiologique (c'est-à-dire en dissociant la vision binoculaire).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
exoforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación latente de un ojo hacia fuera que se desencadena cuando se priva al ojo de la estimulación visual.