English (Visual Disorders)
concomitant strabismus [correct, see observation]; comitant strabismus [correct]; concomitant squint [correct]; comitant squint [correct]
DEF: A manifest deviation from parallelism of the two eyes, these maintain the same faulty relationship of axes in every direction in which they are turned.
OBS: The term "concomitant strabismus" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Troubles de la vision)
strabisme concomitant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Strabisme dans lequel] l'angle latent de déviation reste le même quel que soit l'œil qui maintient la fixation et quelle que soit la direction du regard.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estrabismo concomitante [correct, masculine noun]