English (Physics; Mineralogy)
tetragonal lattice [correct]
DEF: A crystal lattice in which the axes of a unit cell are perpendicular, and two of them are equal in length to each other, but not to the third axis.
French (Physique; Minéralogie)
réseau quadratique [masculine noun]