English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
attitude relative to ground
DEF: The posture or position of an aircraft as defined by the angles made by its three axes to the ground surface.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
assiette de l'appareil [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] corriger [...] l'assiette de l'appareil lors de la prise de contact.