English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Computer Graphics; Information Processing (Informatics))
plot area [correct]
OBS: In a 2-D chart, the area bounded by the axes, including all data series. In a 3-D chart, the area bounded by the axes, including the data series, category names, tick-mark labels, and axis titles.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Infographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
zone de traçage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] zone dans laquelle sont tracées toutes les données, y compris les axes ainsi que toutes marques qui représentent des données simples (ou des points de données).
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Gráficos de computadora; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
área de trazado [correct, feminine noun]