English (Mathematics)
crystallographic axes; crystallographical axes
OBS: Usually three, sometimes four, lines meeting at a point which are so chosen as to bear a definite relationship to the characteristic features of the crystallographic symmetry.
French (Mathématiques)
axes cristallographiques