English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Textile Industries)
specimen coordinate axes [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The coordinate axes for a material in which the fibres are preferentially aligned in one direction.
OBS: specimen coordinate axes : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Industries du textile)
axes de coordonnées de l'éprouvette [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Axes de coordonnées d'un matériau dans lequel les fibres sont de préférence alignées dans une direction.
OBS: axes de coordonnées de l'éprouvette : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.