English (Mathematics)
rotation of axes
OBS: A rigid motion which leaves the origin fixed. Such a transformation of axes is convenient in studying curves and surfaces, since it does not alter them intrinsically(preserves size and shape).
French (Mathématiques)
rotation des axes
Spanish (Matemáticas)
rotación de ejes [feminine noun]