English (Mineralogy)
triclinic [correct]; anorthic [correct]
DEF: Said of crystals having, or characterized by three unequal oblique axes.
French (Minéralogie)
triclinique [correct]; anorthique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des cristaux qui ne possèdent ni axe ni plan de symétrie.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
triclínico [correct]; anórtico [correct]
DEF: Dícese de los cristales que no tienen ningún eje ni plano de simetría.