English (Mineralogy; Physics of Solids)
lattice parameter [correct]; lattice constant [correct]
DEF: One of six values describing a unit cell. These six values are lengths of its edges a, b, and c along the axes x, y, and z, and the three angles between the edges.
French (Minéralogie; Physique des solides)
paramètre de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; paramètre de maille [correct, masculine noun]; constante de réseau [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur, exprimée d'ordinaire en [microns]m, des côtés de la maille élémentaire d'un cristal.
OBS: Dans le cas des cristaux cubiques, cette longueur est aussi appelée constante de réseau.