English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
coil side [correct, standardized]
DEF: Either of the two, normally straight, parts of a coil that lie essentially in the axial direction of the machine.
OBS: coil side: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
côté de bobine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chacune des deux parties, normalement rectilignes, d'une bobine, qui sont orientées essentiellement suivant l'axe de la machine.
OBS: côté de bobine : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
lado de bobina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las dos partes de una bobina, generalmente rectas, que están orientadas esencialmente siguiendo el eje de la máquina.