English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
admissible axial run-out of flanges [correct, standardized]
OBS: admissible axial run-out of flanges : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
voilure de joue admissible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: voilure de joue admissible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.