English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Compressors)
centrifugal compressor impeller [correct]
CONT: To minimize disk friction loss on the centrifugal compressor impeller, the axial clearance and the theoretical boundary layer thickness should be designed to be the same. The design of the impeller requires careful consideration in order to optimize axial clearance and minimize surface roughness.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Compresseurs)
rotor de compresseur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]