English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spherical plain radial bearing
OBS: Spherical plain bearings have an inner ring with a convex sphered outer surface and an outer ring with a concave sphered inner surface.
OBS: Spherical plain radial bearings may be used to accommodate combined loads where the axial component is comparatively small.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule radiale
OBS: Les rotules radiales se composent d'une bague intérieure et d'une bague extérieure. La bague intérieure présente une surface extérieure sphérique et la bague extérieure une surface intérieure sphérique.
OBS: Les rotules radiales peuvent être utilisées pour supporter des charges combinées lorsque la composante axiale est relativement faible.