English (Bones and Joints; Fish)
intermuscular bone [correct]
OBS: Axial bone which is a segmental ossification that forms in the myoseptum [in teleost fishes].
French (Os et articulations; Poissons)
os intermusculaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Peces)
hueso intermuscular [correct, masculine noun]