English (Visual Disorders)
coralliform cataract [correct]
DEF: A hereditary, congenital crystalline cataract occurring in the axial region of the lens, particularly in the fetal nucleus, in either of two forms.
OBS: One [form] radiates anteroposteriorly and is composed of amorphous, tubular, or discoid opacities. The other [form] is made of masses of rectangular or rhomboid crystals lying in clusters.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte coralliforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte congénitale présentant des cristaux rhomboïdaux et des opacités blanc-grisâtre à la surface du noyau embryonnaire.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata coraliforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catarata en forma de opacidad axial desde la cual emiten radiaciones que no alcanzan la cápsula, de origen hereditario y que aparece durante el desarrollo.