English (Geology)
prolapsed bedding [correct]
DEF: Bedding characterized by a series of flat folds with near-horizontal axial planes contained entirely within a bed with undisturbed boundaries.
French (Géologie)
stratification oblique couchée [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de plis plats, dont les plans axiaux sont presque horizontaux, entièrement contenus au sein d'une couche dont les surfaces limites ne sont pas modifiées.