English (Mineralogy)
idiophanous [correct]; idiocyclophanous [correct]
DEF: [Said of a crystal] exhibiting axial interference figures without the use of polarizing apparatus.
French (Minéralogie)
idiocyclophane [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un cristal où l'on aperçoit à l'œil nu des anneaux colorés.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
idiociclofano [correct]
DEF: Dícese de los cristales que presentan a simple vista anillos de colores.