English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
dual axial compressor [correct]; two-spool compressor [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
compresseur double [correct, masculine noun]