English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
axial contact spherical plain bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A thrust spherical plain bearing having a nominal contact angle of 90°.
OBS: axial contact spherical plain bearing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse axiale à contact axial [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse axiale ayant un angle de contact nominal de 90°.
OBS: rotule lisse axiale à contact axial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.