English (Energy Transformation; Hydraulic Turbines)
impulse blading [correct]
CONT: This is simply a proposal for an axial flow impulse turbine to which water/steam mixtures are admitted through expansion nozzles for impingement onto impulse blading.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Turbines hydrauliques)
aubage à impulsion [masculine noun]