English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry)
two cylinder opener
OBS: (axial flow).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière)
ouvreuse à deux tambours jumelés
OBS: (circulation axiale, dite "axi-flow").