English (Turbines; Geothermal Power Plants)
axial flow impulse turbine [correct]
CONT: Total flow impulse turbine. This is simply a proposal for an axial flow impulse turbine to which water/steam mixtures are admitted through expansion nozzles for impingement onto impulse blading.
French (Turbines; Centrales géothermiques)
turbine à action à écoulement axial [feminine noun]