English (Hydraulic Turbines)
axial turbine; parallel turbine
OBS: turbines are classified according to(...) the direction of the flow : a) radial outward; b) radial inward; c) axial or parallel.
French (Turbines hydrauliques)
turbine axiale; turbine parallèle
OBS: au point de vue du mouvement général de l'eau, on distingue des turbines axiales ou parallèles.