English (Pumps; Centrifugal Pumps)
mixed-flow pump
OBS: --a rotodynamic pump, either centrifugal or screw, in which the flow through the rotor is partly axial and partly radial.
French (Pompes; Pompes centrifuges)
pompe hélice-centrifuge
OBS: Fig. 18-16. - Pompe hélice-centrifuge, mobile retiré par le haut. (Construction Foster-Weeler).