English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
crankshaft axial play [correct]; crankshaft axial clearance [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
jeu axial du vilebrequin [correct, masculine noun]