English (Paleontology)
terminal axial piece [correct]; terminal axial ring [correct]
OBS: [The terminal axial piece is the] Last segment of [the] axis of [a trilobite] pygidium.
French (Paléontologie)
pièce terminale [correct]
OBS: Au dernier anneau axial [du pygidium d'un Trilobite] fait suite une "pièce terminale" (...)