English (Medical Imaging)
hypointense margin [correct]
CONT: T1 sequence axial transverse image... Mass in the VI segment bulging into the hepatic parenchyma. Hypointense margin bordering the tumour(chemical shift artefact)...
French (Imagerie médicale)
liseré hypointense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coupe axiale transverse SPT1 (...) Masse du segment VI saillante en dehors du parenchyme hépatique. Présence d'un liseré hypointense bordant la tumeur (artéfact de déplacement chimique) (...)