English (Cancers and Oncology; Bones and Joints)
chordoma [correct]
CONT: Chordomas are restricted to the axial skeleton, especially at the sacral and spheno-occipital regions. They are believed to arise from notochordal tissue. Chordomas are slow-growing but infiltrate adjacent structures and are often fatal.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Os et articulations)
chordome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tumeur développée à partir de la chorde embryonnaire, le chordome ne touche pour cette raison que les régions médianes du corps avec prédominance topographique pour la base du crâne et le sacrum.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Huesos y articulaciones)
cordoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neoplasia maligna de la columna vertebral o el cráneo.