English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
ambulacral ossicle [correct]; ambulacral [correct, noun]
DEF: [An] ossicle of [the] axial skeleton [of an asterozoan], one of a double series of opposite or alternate ossicles formed along [the] radial water vessel that constitutes [the] axis of [a] ray or arm...
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ambulacraire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Les ambulacraires sont des ossicules du squelette oral d'un rayon de Somastéroïde], disposés en une double rangée alterne le long de la ligne perradiale et allant de l'ouverture peristomienne centrale à l'extrémité des rayons [...]