English (Paleontology)
axial vortex [correct]
OBS: [An] axial vortex [is a] longitudinal structure in [the] axial region of [a] corallite formed by [the] twisting of inner edges of [the] major septa associated commonly with transverse skeletal elements(..)
French (Paléontologie)
vortex axial [correct]
OBS: Lorsque les bords axiaux des septa majeurs sont enroulés spiralement, la structure [axiale du thécarium d'un Tétracoralliaire] porte le nom de "vortex" axial.