English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
axial-flow [correct]
CONT: Axial-Flow is a simpler design; it's a better design. Here's why : Higher quality grain.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
circulation axial
CONT: Le principe de la circulation axiale est plus simple et mieux. Voici pourquoi: Céréales de meilleure qualité.