English (Botany; Plant Biology)
axillary bud [correct]
OBS: In botany, growing from the axil of plants.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
bourgeon axillaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bourgeons axillaires sont produits généralement par les deux ou trois assises cellulaires superficielles de la tige.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
yema axilar [correct, feminine noun]