English (Paleontology; Botany)
extra-axillary [correct]
OBS: Said of a bud which is formed elsewhere than in the axil of a leaf.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
extra-axillaire [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'un] rameau qui ne naît pas à l'aisselle d'une feuille (...)