English (Botany)
cormel [correct]
DEF: A small corm, usually produced from a bud in the axil of a parent corm's scale or leaf.
French (Botanique)
bulbille [correct]; bulbillon
DEF: Petit bulbe, provenant de la transformation d'un bourgeon axillaire qui se détache et dissémine la plante.