English (Morphology and General Physiology)
axillary fossa [correct]
OBS: axillary fossa : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
fosse axillaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fosse axillaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.