English (Surgery)
endoscopic axillary breast augmentation [correct]
CONT: During endoscopic axillary breast augmentation a short incision is placed in the least visible part of the armpit. Then, guided by video taken from a small, sterile camera, the surgeon creates a space either in front of or behind the pectoral muscle for the implant.
French (Chirurgie)
augmentation mammaire par voie axillaire endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; AMAE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'augmentation mammaire par voie axillaire endoscopique (AMAE) combine bon nombre d'avantages et possède peu d'inconvénients.
Spanish (Cirugía)
aumento mamario por vía axilar con endoscopia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lo último en cirugía de aumento mamario [...] Abordando [...] el cuerpo por vía axilar, con ayuda de la endoscopia, se trata de la primera técnica que no toca, ni daña, músculo ni glándula, dejando la mama intacta y totalmente natural.