English (Morphology and General Physiology)
axillary [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the armpit area.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
axillaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'aisselle.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
axilar [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente o relativo a la axila.