English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
Bryant’s sign [correct]
DEF: Lowering of the axillary folds in dislocation of the shoulder.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
signe de Bryant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abaissement des plis axillaires antérieurs ou postérieurs dans la luxation de l'épaule.