English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
subscapular artery [correct]
CONT: The subscapular artery, the largest branch of the axillary artery, arises at the lower border of the Subscapularis, which it follows to the inferior angle of the scapula, where it anastomoses with the lateral thoracic and intercostal arteries and with the descending branch of the transverse cervical, and ends in the neighboring muscles.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
artère subscapulaire [correct, feminine noun]