English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white stopper [correct]; axillary eugenia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
eugénie axillaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Myrtaceae.