English (Vessels (Medicine))
medial basilic vein [correct]
CONT: The medial basilic vein extends through the arm between the biceps and pronator teres muscles. It joins with the ulnar vein to form the bascilic vein, which terminates as the axillary vein.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine médiane basilique [correct, feminine noun]; médiane basilique [correct, feminine noun]; basilique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la région du pli du coude, [la veine céphallique] se divise en veine médiane céphalique et veine médiane basilique qui s'abouche respectivement aux veines céphalique et basilique. La veine médiane basilique s'anastomose avec la veine brachiale médiale par la veine médiane du coude.