English (Botany)
heron’s-bill [correct]; storkbill [correct]
OBS: Over 60 species of annual or perennial herbs of the Geraniaceae family with toothed leaves flowers in axillary umbels. Wide distribution. Erodiums thrive in dry sunny locations.
French (Botanique)
erodium [correct]
OBS: Plante herbacée de la famille des Géraniacées. Environ 60 espèces, répandues dans les régions chaudes et tempérées.