English (Paleontology)
odontophore [correct]
OBS: [An odontophore is a] single axillary [ossicle] on [the] distal edge of [a] pair of mouth-angle plates in asteroids.
French (Paléontologie)
odontophore [correct]
OBS: [Chez les Stelléroides,] les inféromarginales rejoignent proximalement les cinq plaques axillaires ou "odontophores" (...) de la face orale; (...)