English (Muscles and Tendons)
teres minor tendon [correct]
CONT: The teres minor originates at the dorsal surface of the axillary border of the scapula. Its fibers run obliquely upward and laterally; the upper fibers end at the teres minor tendon, which is inserted into the inferior facet of the greater tubercle of the humerus. The tendon of the teres minor passes across the glenohumeral joint and joins with the posterior part of the joint capsule.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon du petit rond [correct, masculine noun]