English (Paleontology)
secundibrachial plate [correct]; secundibrachial [correct]; secundibrach [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, a secundibrachial plate is a] brachial [plate] above [the] first axillary up to and including [the] second axillary,(...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque secundibrachiale [correct]; secundibrachiale [correct]; brachiale de deuxième ordre [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Crinoïde] les brachiales de la deuxième série (...) [au-dessus des radiales] sont les "secundibrachiales", (...)