English (Morphology and General Physiology)
axillary region [correct]
OBS: axillary region : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
région axillaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: région axillaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.