English (Paleontology)
tertibrachial plate; tertibrachial [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, a tertibrachial plate is a] brachial above the second axillary plate up to and including [the] third axillary plate(...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque tertibrachiale; tertibrachiale [correct]
OBS: Les brachiales de la deuxième série (...) sont les "secundibrachiales", auxquelles succèdent les tertibrachiales (...)