English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Air Conditioning and Heating; Cryogenics)
refrigerant 504 [correct]; fluorocarbon-504 [correct]; R 504 [correct]; R-504 [correct]; Freon 504 [correct]; F 504 [correct]; CFC 504 [correct]
DEF: Refrigerant which is azeotropic mixture of R-32 and R-115.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Cryogénie)
frigorigène 504 [correct, masculine noun]; R 504 [correct, masculine noun]; Fréon 504 [correct, masculine noun]; F 504 [correct, masculine noun]; CFC 504 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange azéotropique de difluorométhane (Fréon 32) et de chloropentafluoroéthane (Fréon 115).