English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
azide [correct]
DEF: azides : Salts of hydrazoic acid, HN3, e. g. NaN3 sodium azide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
azoture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de l'acide hydrazoïque HN3. Par exemple : NaN3 azoture de sodium.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acida [correct, feminine noun]; azida [correct, feminine noun]