English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
mazidox [correct, standardized]; tetramethylazidophosphonic diamide [correct]; tetramethylphosphorodiamidic azide [correct]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: mazidox: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H12N5OP
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mazidox [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; oxyde d'aziridinyl bis(diméthylamino) phosphine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: mazidox : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H12N5OP