English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
azidoethane [correct, see observation]; ethyl azide [correct]; ethylazide [avoid, less frequent]
OBS: azidoethane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H5N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
azidoéthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; azoture d'éthyle [correct, masculine noun]; éthylazide [correct, masculine noun]; azide d'éthyle [avoid, masculine noun, less frequent, obsolete]
OBS: azidoéthane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5N3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
azoturo de etilo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H5N3