English (Biochemistry)
BAGG broth [correct]; buffered azide glycine bluucose broth [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
bouillon BAGG [masculine noun]; bouillon azoture, glycine, glucose tamponnés [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.