English (Curling)
rock in play [correct, Canada]; stone in play [correct]; rock that remains in play [correct, Canada]; stone that remains in play [correct]; rock that stays in play [correct, Canada]; stone that stays in play [correct]
DEF: A delivered rock that, at one moment in an end, is laying between the hog line and the back part of the largest concentric ring.
French (Curling)
pierre en jeu [correct, feminine noun]; pierre au jeu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre lancée qui, à un moment donné d'une manche, demeure immobilisée entre la ligne de jeu et la partie arrière du plus grand cercle concentrique.