English (Telephone Services)
ring back [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... On new SL-1 electronic telephone. ... If you reach a busy station ... this feature allows you to be recalled when the station or trunk becomes free and automatically rings the called number.
OBS: Terms officialized by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
retour d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rappel automatique : normalisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
retorno de llamada [correct, masculine noun]