English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
back roll entry [correct]
OBS: [The back roll entry] is the preferred way to get in the water when diving from a smaller boat or tender, particularly from [rigid inflatable boats] or any other small craft whose gunwale is both close to the water and not particularly stable.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
bascule arrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bascule arrière est une technique de mise à l'eau. Assis sur le bord du bateau, dos à l'océan, le plongeur doit se laisser tomber en arrière pour entrer dans l'eau.