English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
conversational voice [correct]
CONT: A candidate shall be able to hear an average conversational voice in a quiet room while he is standing with his back to the speaker at a distance of 8 feet.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
voix conversationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En audiométrie, c'est le décibel (Db) qui, par définition, est la plus petite intensité sonore pouvant être perçue par une oreille humaine sur la fréquence 1 000 [...] Pour donner une idée approximative : 30 à 40 Db = voix chuchotée, 50 Db = voix conversationnelle, 70 Db = voix forte, 100 Db = un bruit d'avion.