English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
condensate tank [correct]; condensation tank [correct]; condensate reservoir [correct]; condensate receiver [correct]
CONT: As the boiler heats water, a substantial amount of condensation occurs. Instead of letting this valuable moisture simply evaporate, a condensate receiver, also called a condensate tank, captures it and sends it back to the boiler room so it can be reused.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
réservoir de condensation [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de condensats [correct, masculine noun]