English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
piper’s toast [correct]
CONT: Piper's Toast. Traditional and given in Gaelic.... the piper marches back into the dining room and without his pipes immediately after the Toast to the Queen and on cue from the Mess Manager. The piper marches clockwise around the perimeter and halts before the PMC(President of the Mess Committee), and the PMC rises to greet him.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
toast au cornemuseur [correct, masculine noun]