English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
back point of runner [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pointe arrière du patin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.