English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
back runner [correct]; rear runner [correct]
DEF: One of two fixed runners at the back of a bobsled.
OBS: Bobsleigh terms.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patin arrière [correct, masculine noun]; patin postérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un de deux patins fixes à l'arrière d'un bobsleigh.
OBS: Termes de bobsleigh.