English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
satin back crepe [correct]
DEF: A fabric where one side is a satin weave, smooth and lustrous and the other side is dull and crepey. Although the fabric is reversible, we often use the crepe side as the face, and use the satin side for contrasting details.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
crêpe à envers satin [correct, masculine noun]