English (Urban Sociology; Education)
school mediation [correct]
CONT: School mediation is designed, to some extent, to bring the resolution of conflicts back to the school environment and the community it serves... The long-term aim of school mediation is to familiarize students with the techniques of mediation, both as a way of resolving conflicts within the school and to equip students to deal better with conflicts in their lives generally.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Pédagogie)
médiation scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; médiation en milieu scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue plusieurs types de médiation : La médiation scolaire qui peut porter [...] sur des conflits entre étudiants mais aussi entre étudiants et institués (les profs, le directeur, l'école...) [...]