English (Sewers and Drainage)
trashrack
DEF: [Screen used] to hold back matter suspended in or carried by running water, at drain pipe opening
French (Égouts et drainage)
grille crapaudine [feminine noun]
DEF: [Grille servant à] arrêter les corps en suspension dans l'eau.