English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
bath lift [correct]; bathtub lift [correct]; bath-chair lift
DEF: A small elevating device made up of a seat, with or without a back, or a sling, a supporting arm and a powered mechanism housed in the mast.
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège élévateur de bain [correct, masculine noun]; ascenseur de bain [correct, masculine noun]