English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cantle [correct]
DEF: ... the back of the saddle seat.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
troussequin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: la selle comprend [...] une arcade [...] arrière (troussequin).
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
borrén trasero [correct, masculine noun]; cantileja [correct, feminine noun]