English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
cane chair
DEF: A chair, the back and seat of which are made of interlaced strips of cane.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
siège canné [masculine noun]
OBS: canné : Se dit des sièges dont le fond est de cannage.