English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
neck rest [correct]
CONT: An adjustable neck rest is provided, and the high seat back has extended lateral head supports. An adjustable angle tray is provided with the seat for use as a positioning system, but this tray should not be used in a vehicle.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appui-nuque [masculine noun]