English (Home Furniture)
divan [correct]
DEF: A long, cushioned seat, usually without arms or back, placed against a wall.
French (Mobilier domestique)
divan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Long siège, sans bras ni dossier, généralement étroit et garni de coussins.