English (Furniture (Various))
corner chair; roundabout chair; round-back chair
DEF: A chair having an approximately square seat with a leg at each corner and a back extending around two adjacent sides.
French (Mobilier divers)
coin de feu [masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de siège carré à dossier angulaire.