English (Furniture (Various))
stationary stool
OBS: [--a device for sitting, consisting of a single wooden seat without a back and supported by four legs. ]
French (Mobilier divers)
tabouret fixe
OBS: [--siège sans bras ni dossier, ayant habituellement quatre pieds.]