English (Plumbing Fixtures)
flushing rim [correct]
CONT: The flushing water, from whatever source, should be injected into the closet bowl from a flushing rim and through larger openings in the back of the bowl, under the seat....
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bord à effet d'eau [masculine noun]; rebord de chasse [masculine noun]; rebord à effet de chasse d'eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Sanitor - stalle d'urinoir en porcelaine vitreuse à dessus et devant inclinés avec bord à effet d'eau intégré - C-4030 ligature de 3/4" sur le dessus ou à l'arrière.