English (Home Furniture)
chairbed [correct]
DEF: A living-room chair convertible into a bed usually by means of a retractable seat extension and a back that may be lowered.
French (Mobilier domestique)
fauteuil-lit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil pouvant se transformer en lit.