English (Building Names; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Theatre and Opera)
King’s Theatre [correct, Nova Scotia]
OBS: Situated at 209 St. George Street, Annapolis Royal, is a year round performing art center and movie house.
OBS: The King's Theatre was built in 1905 and opened in 1906. The Theatre originally has Stalls and three circles-Dress, Family and Gallery. The Gallery was uncomfortable and latterly unsafe and was removed in the fifties reducing the Theatre to three levels with additional seating at the back of what is now called the Upper Circle. The present seating capacity is 1350.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Théâtre et Opéra)
King's Theatre [correct, masculine noun, Nova Scotia]