English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
film loop
CONT: another common form of rating film is the film loop. Each section of the film just described is formed into a loop by cementing the front end to the back end.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
boucle de film [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) une forme particulièrement heureuse d'enregistrement de mode opératoire (...) nous voulons parler d'une boucle de film comportant éventuellement des séquences au ralenti