English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cage [correct]
DEF: Section of a brokerage firm's back office where funds are received and disbursed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
caisse-titres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la Commission des valeurs mobilières du Québec.