English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
role-playing scenario [correct]
CONT: Role-playing scenarios are as you define them. So long as they achieve the learning goals that you identify, they may take many forms. Role-plays can be (and often are) acted out within the context of a debate, or as part of a presentation. These traditional approaches to teaching have simply been given a new twist and emphasis.
CONT: The worst role-playing scenarios are ones that employees laugh at behind the trainer's back, the ones that set up situations that couldn’t possibly happen in the real world of work.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
scénario de jeu de rôles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Préparer un scénario de jeu de rôles pour chaque équipe. Le scénario devrait correspondre à l'objectif de playdoyer et à l'audience cible que chaque équipe a identifiés. [...] L'idéal est de présenter un mode de diffusion différent pour chaque scénario (par exemple, entretien, conférence de presse, discussion ou forum public, etc.).
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
escenario del juego de roles [masculine noun]; escenario del juego de dramatizaciones [masculine noun]