English (Office Automation; Facsimile)
group dial [correct]
CONT: In addition, FirstWorld will be able to provide its customers the most desired set of telephony features, such as call waiting, three-way calling, business group dial and auto call back, over their IP network.
French (Bureautique; Télécopie)
composition de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De telles primitives sont offertes par la plate-forme EDEN développée au sein du projet ADP (IRISA). EDEN fournit des services de communication de groupe classiques (e.g., gestion de la composition de groupe, ordonnancement de messages).