English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
autoleveller drawing [correct]
OBS: autoleveller : A device used in spun yarn manufacture to detect variations in the linear density and feed back signals to adjust the draft to compensate for any deviation from a set value.
French (Filature (Textiles))
étirage autorégulateur [correct, masculine noun]; étirage sur autorégulateur [correct, masculine noun]