English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
modified response fire [correct]
DEF: A wildfire that is allowed to burn within set policy and management guidelines or may be actioned in such a manner as to bring the wildfire back within those guidelines.
French (Incendies de végétation)
incendie à intervention limitée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie qu'on accepte de laisser brûler, selon les limites des politiques et des directives établies, ou qui fait l'objet de mesures pour le ramener dans ces limites.