English (Metal Fasteners; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Assembly Mechanics)
idle adjustment screw [correct]; idle adjusting screw [correct]; idle screw [correct]
CONT: When all the mixture adjustment screws have been set, then readjust the idle adjustment screws located on each end of the carburetor until the idle is adjusted back to 1000-1100 RPM [revolutions per minute].
French (Clouterie et visserie; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Mécanique d'ajustage)
vis de réglage du ralenti [correct, feminine noun]; vis de ralenti [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vis de réglage du ralenti est elle aussi présente sur le carburateur, c'est une vis de butée des gaz qui accède à l'ouverture du papillon afin que le moteur puisse tourner au ralenti.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos; Motores (Vehículos automotores); Mecánica de montaje)
tornillo de ajuste del ralentí [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ubica el tornillo de ajuste del ralenti. Estará debajo del filtro de aire ubicado en el centro del motor. No necesitas quitar el filtro ya que se puede acceder al tornillo desde el costado.