English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Scamperdale pelham bit [correct]
OBS: The mouthpiece is turned so that the cheeks are set back and cannot chafe the lips.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
mors Scamperdale [masculine noun]