English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
without back shank [correct]
OBS: Needle back shank.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
sans guidage arrière [correct]
OBS: Guidage arrière de l'aiguille.