English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
loose-leaf [correct]; loose-leaf sheet [correct]
DEF: [A sheet] trimmed on four sides, plain, ruled or printed, with punched holes in the back margin for insertion in a loose-leaf binder.
CONT: A journal can be a bound book or a group of loose-leaf sheets.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
feuillet mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuillet rogné sur les quatre côtés, uni, réglé ou imprimé , dont la marge de gauche comporte des trous servant à insérer le feuillet dans un classeur.
CONT: [...] le Grand-Livre, qui était jadis un énorme registre relié, a fait place à des feuillets mobiles [...] qui se prêtent à tous les classements.