English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typography)
delivery arm
CONT: After the impression, the delivery arm approaches the back margin of the sheet in a raised position, lowers to grasp the sheet, withdraws the sheet and deposits it on the delivery table.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Typographie (Caractères))
barre de démarge [feminine noun]
CONT: Le circuit d'aspiration [...] se décompose en deux parties: l'une pour la barre de marge et l'autre pour la barre de démarge, qui a pour office d'enlever de la platine le papier imprimé.