English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
electrotype metal [correct]
DEF: An alloy containing approximately 92% lead, 3. 6% antimony and 4. 4% tin, used to back up the copper shell.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
matière à galvano [correct, feminine noun]