English (Translation (General))
fastened in place
CONT: The hood also features an adjustable face shield and is fastened in place with buttons along the front and the back neck of the parka.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
assujetti en place
CONT: Le capuchon comporte aussi un écran facial ajustable assujetti en place à l'aide de boutons placés à l'avant et à l'arrière du col du parka.