English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; The Press (News and Journalism))
composing room [correct]; backshop [correct, see observation]; case room [correct]
DEF: The portion of a printing shop occupied by the typesetters and their equipment.
OBS: backshop: Term used in the trade by printers for the traditional composing room.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Presse écrite)
atelier de composition [correct, masculine noun]; salle de composition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d'une imprimerie où sont concentrés le personnel et l'équipement de la composition.