English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
home communications terminal [correct]
DEF: A set-top box for handling interactive television viewing, such as home shopping or video-on-demand, in which signals from the viewer must be passed back to the originators of the programmes.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
terminal domestique interactif [correct, masculine noun]