English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
suction side [correct, standardized]; back [correct, standardized]
DEF: The blade side, directed to the inflow whilst ship is going ahead.
OBS: [The suction side or back] is the upper side of a cylindrical profile section.
OBS: suction side; back : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
extrados [masculine noun]