English (Fabric Nomenclature)
antique satin [correct]
DEF: A reversible satin-weave fabric with satin floats on the technical face and surface slubs on the technical back created bu using slub-filling yarns.
OBS: [Antique satin] is usually used with the technical back as the right side for drapery fabrics and often made of a blend of fibers.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
satin antique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robe à corsage cintré [...] devant de satin antique bleu bordé d'une petite dentelle blanche de coton lui donnant l'allure d'un col.