English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
climate-controlled passenger car [correct]
CONT: You are invited to sit back and enjoy the relaxing four hour train ride(each way) in one of our climate-controlled passenger cars.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture de passagers climatisée [proposal, feminine noun]