English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Medical and Hospital Organization)
hip carry
OBS: Emergency carries.(Use when no help available). Put arm over your back. Slide your arm under his back. Lean into abdomen.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
port sur les hanches [masculine noun]
OBS: pack strap carry : port sur le dos.