English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
open-back inclinable press [correct]; OBI press [correct]
DEF: A vertical crank press that can be inclined so that the bed will have an inclination generally varying from 0° to 30°. The formed parts slide off through an opening in the back.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
presse à col-de-cygne inclinable, à arrière ouvert [feminine noun]
OBS: Type très courant de presse à col-de-cygne. Traduction de l'anglais, rarement utilisée telle quelle en français.