English (Mirrors; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
sighting mirror
CONT: open the compass and slip the sighting mirror back into the box.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
miroir de visée [masculine noun]
OBS: boussole Silva.