English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
back slip
DEF: A plain unaddressed, date stamped, facing slip placed on the bottom of a bundle having a plainly addressed letter for the office of destination on top.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
étiquette de dessous [feminine noun]