English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dip slope [correct]; outface [correct]; back slope [correct, see observation]
DEF: A slope on the land surface, roughly determined by and approximately conforming with the direction and the angle of dip of the underlying rocks ...
CONT: Most catastrophic rock slope failures have occurred where the dip angle of the failure plane is approximately equal or slightly less than the angle of shearing resistance, notably on sedimentary dip slopes ...
OBS: The term "back slope" is not always a synonym of "dip slope" and is used only where the angle of dip of the underlying rocks is somewhat divergent from the angle of the land surface.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pente structurale [correct, feminine noun]; versant structural [correct, masculine noun]