English (Skating)
flying camel spin [correct]; flying camel [correct]
OBS: A back camel spin with a jumped entry.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
pirouette arabesque sautée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pirouette arabesque sautée. Carre extérieure avant, saut pour revenir à la position arabesque arrière.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.