English (Skating)
layback spin [correct]; lay-back spin [correct]; head back spin [correct]; headback spin [correct]; backbend spin [correct]
CONT: Women - one layback spin with a minimum of six rotations in prescribed position.
OBS: This is a figure in the junior competition test program.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
pirouette dos cambré [correct, feminine noun]; pirouette cambrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pirouette dos cambré - dames, minimum de 6 rotations dans la position prescrite.
OBS: C'est une figure qui se trouve dans le programme du test de compétition junior.
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
pirueta de torsión [correct, feminine noun]; pirueta techo [correct, feminine noun]