English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
draining port [correct]
OBS: The draining port should be covered to prevent splash back. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
orifice de drainage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour éviter tout reflux, recouvrir l'orifice de drainage. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.