English (Photography)
swing adjustment
DEF: The main adjustments are vertical and side ways movements of the back and the lens standard, and horizontal and vertical swings for both units.
French (Photographie)
bascule [feminine noun]
CONT: La bascule est un dispositif qui permet de déplacer, dans le plan vertical ou (...) horizontal par rapport à l'axe optique, un des corps de l'appareil.