English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
standard conditional back sales endorsement
OBS: On all first-year policies a Standard Conditional Back Sales Endorsement is automatically attached covering unpaid current accounts receivable from the policyholder's books on the day the policy becomes effective.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant relatif aux ventes antérieures conditionnelles
OBS: A toutes les polices émises pour la première fois, on annexe automatiquement un "avenant relatif aux ventes antérieures conditionnelles" couvrant les comptes courants impayés dans le livre de comptes de l'Assuré, au jour d'entrée en vigueur du contrat.