English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Planck unit [correct]
CONT: The Planck units are characteristics of the properties of the Universe during its first moments. The standard Big Bang model can account for the evolution of the Universe back to around the Planck time, when the Universe was at the Planck temperature and the mean energy of photons was close to the Planck energy.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
unité de Planck [correct, feminine noun]