English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
Dunlop tripsometer [correct]; tripsometer [correct]
CONT: Resilience is measured on standard test equipment(of which there are several types e. g. Dunlop Tripsometer, Lupke Rebound). Standard test pieces are struck with a "hammer" and the "bounce back" of the hammer is measured. This is expressed as a percentage of the flight path of the striking hammer.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
tripsomètre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
tripsómetro [masculine noun]